LEADING SOLICITORS OF

Office Suite 11 & 12
Kingspark Business Center,
Kingston Road, New Malden, Surrey,
KT3 3ST

+ (44) 2089495551
+ (44) 2079938403
contact@emazonsolicitors.co.uk

Mon - Fri 9.00 - 18.00
Saturday & Sunday Closed

Visiting UK

United Kingdom is a great tourist destination in the world. Over 30 million people visit UK each year, half of it visit London attractions. People also visit UK to find business opportunities, to watch or participate in sports or for a medical treatment. Each category has it’s specific requirements.

General Visitors

Making an application for visit visa is not too difficult and it’s information can be found from UK Visa & Immigration. However if your application will be prepared by an immigration solicitor it would be more in accordance with the requirements of immigration rules. If you need our advice or assistance to prepare your visitor visa application in any category, we will charge a minimal legal cost fee for it. We assist our client all over the world no matter where you are. You can contact us online.

Family Visitors


Keeping in touch with family members is very important. People living in UK have their families members all across the world. We offer full legal service for family visitors to advise and   prepare the visa applications. In case your visa application is refused you can contact our immigration solicitors for assistance. We have immense experience of challenging visa refusal decisions through administrative review or judicial review.

Business Visitors


If you want to do business in the UK, you should apply to come here as a business visitor or as a child visitor if you are under 18. This includes academic visitors, and doctors undertaking clinical attachments or the PLAB test. If you want to come to the UK as a Tier 1 (Entrepreneur), and you need to spend time here first in order to hold discussions and secure funding, you can apply for a visa as a prospective entrepreneur. If you want to come to the UK as a visitor to do short-term, fee-paid activity you can apply for a visa as a permitted paid engagement visitor.

Student Visitors


If you want to study in the UK for up to 6 months or up to 11 months if you will be studying an English Language course, and you will not work while you are here, you can come here as a student visitor or as a child visitor if you are under 18. For full details of student visa click UK Visa & Immigration.

If you have a child aged under 12 who will be studying in the UK under Tier 4 (Child) of the points-based system, you can apply to accompany them as a parent of a child at school. You will be allowed to work or set up your own business. for full details click UK Visa & Immigration.

Sports Visitors


If you want to take part in any sporting events in the UK, you might be able to come here as a sports visitor or a visitor undertaking permitted paid engagements or as a child visitor if you are under 18. For full detail click UK Visa & Immigration. If you do not meet the requirements to be a visitor, you will need to apply under Tier 5 of the points-based system.

Fiancé Visa


If you want to get married or register a civil partnership in the UK, you should apply to come here as a visitor for marriage or civil partnership. If you want to live in the UK after you get married, you need to switch as husband, wife or partner. See the details at UK Visa & Immigration.

Visa for Medical Treatment


If you want to receive private medical treatment in the UK, you should apply to come here as a visitor for private medical treatment. For full details click UK Visa & Immigration.